Victorian Championship
Melbourne 2009

Round 24 (FINAL ROUND)


    Placings round 24     Just played in round 24
1Andrew Fisher (2215) 19+1379  beatJoanne Craig (1859)467:415 
2David Eldar (2050) 18+1807  beatGeoff Wright (1636)544:358 
3Edward Okulicz (1952) 16+1562  beatBob Jackman (1837)423:399 
4Naween Fernando (2007) 16+1100  beatKaren Richards (1568)427:341 
5Trevor Halsall (1934) 16+703  beatHeather Long (1560)484:397 
6Alastair Richards (1816) 14+898  beatRay Alford (1652)478:304 
7Joanne Craig (1859) 14+682  lost toAndrew Fisher (2215)415:467 
8Karen Richards (1568) 14+159  lost toNaween Fernando (2007)341:427 
9Norma Fisher (1660) 14+94  beatJohn Barker (1503)426:322 
10Gwen Lampre (1633) 14+22  beatAlistair Kane (1776)450:361 
11Geoff Wright (1636) 14-223  lost toDavid Eldar (2050)358:544 
12Bob Jackman (1837) 13.5+787  lost toEdward Okulicz (1952)399:423 
13Heather Long (1560) 13+358  lost toTrevor Halsall (1934)397:484 
14Sal Costanzo (1548) 13+310  beatStephen Blick (1412)502:366 
15Ray Alford (1652) 13-31  lost toAlastair Richards (1816)304:478 
16Carmel Dodd (1717) 13-94  beatCarmel Doney (1500)393:348 
17John Barker (1503) 13-104  lost toNorma Fisher (1660)322:426 
18Sandra Masel (1110) 13-329  pippedCaroline Scowcroft (1425)407:406 
19Alistair Kane (1776) 12.5-323  lost toGwen Lampre (1633)361:450 
20Russell Honeybun (1799) 12+620  beatAdam Kretschmer (1400)445:323 
21John Rider (1199) 12+460  beatRene Chelton (1366)532:351 
22Carmel Doney (1500) 12+73  lost toCarmel Dodd (1717)348:393 
23Caroline Scowcroft (1425) 12-155  was pipped bySandra Masel (1110)406:407 
24Stephen Blick (1412) 12-170  lost toSal Costanzo (1548)366:502 
25Dianne Davis (1470) 12-233  beatDianne Gibson (1376)405:386 
26Lois Binnie (1467) 12-348  beatAngie Pearse (1401)431:381 
27Lorraine Thomas (1357) 11.5-315  pippedGillian Kinder (1503)368:359 
28Adam Kretschmer (1400) 11-16  lost toRussell Honeybun (1799)323:445 
29David More (1298) 11-53  pippedPeter Bauer (1389)385:381 
30Rene Chelton (1366) 11-178  lost toJohn Rider (1199)351:532 
31Dianne Gibson (1376) 11-199  lost toDianne Davis (1470)386:405 
32Jeff Chelton (1160) 11-225  beatAnand Bharadwaj (1190)439:345 
33Jenny Brysha (1317) 11-614  beatMaree Heynen ( 917)394:291 
34Angie Pearse (1401) 11-642  lost toLois Binnie (1467)381:431 
35Dorothy Barraclough (1138) 10.5-371  beatNina Clarke ( 915)385:311 
36Frank Csarics (1471) 10+33  beatKhwanjai Thammaping (1198)392:373 
37Gillian Kinder (1503) 10-5  was pipped byLorraine Thomas (1357)359:368 
38Katie Rowe (1436) 10-88  pippedBetty Egan (1201)345:340 
39Peter Bauer (1389) 10-299  was pipped byDavid More (1298)381:385 
40Anand Bharadwaj (1190) 10-492  lost toJeff Chelton (1160)345:439 
41Gillian Renwick (1126) 10-1081  lost toLa'Reine Lang ( 961)315:418 
42Khwanjai Thammaping (1198) 9-471  lost toFrank Csarics (1471)373:392 
43Betty Egan (1201) 8-647  was pipped byKatie Rowe (1436)340:345 
44La'Reine Lang ( 961) 8-703  beatGillian Renwick (1126)418:315 
45Marj Miller (1546) 5-174  did not play 
46Maree Heynen ( 917) 5-1094  lost toJenny Brysha (1317)291:394 
47Nina Clarke ( 915) 5-1370  lost toDorothy Barraclough (1138)311:385 

2009 Victorian Championship

Tournament organiser: Barry Harridge & Marj Miller, Webmaster: barry.harridge@gmail.com