CHAMP   PLATE
|<   <   Round 24   >   >|
Placings in round 24 Opponent in round 24
1 Peter Kougi 19 +1113  lost to Naween Fernando 360:487  
2 Alastair Richards 18 +1001  beat Ricky Purnomo 375:364  
3 Daniel Piechnick 17 +929  pipped Cameron Farlow 430:424  
4 Richard Jeremy 17 +565  beat Alex Tan 391:348  
5 Andrew Fisher 16 +968  lost to Esther Perrins 401:465  
6 Esther Perrins 16 +845  beat Andrew Fisher 465:401  
7 Cheah Siu Hean 16 +293  beat Adam Kretschmer 456:433  
8 Naween Fernando 15.5 +990  beat Peter Kougi 487:360  
9 Michael Tang 15 +420  beat Trevor Halsall 424:367  
10 Nick Ivanovski 15 +328  beat Jeremy Khoo 430:333  
11 Cameron Farlow 14 +1199  was pipped by Daniel Piechnick 424:430  
12 Ricky Purnomo 14 +790  lost to Alastair Richards 364:375  
13 Tony Hunt 14 +631  beat Carmel Dodd 499:349  
14 Alex Tan 14 +571  lost to Richard Jeremy 348:391  
15 Bob Jackman 14 +509  beat Oliver Jenner-O'Shea 423:377  
16 Joanne Craig 14 +508  beat Angie Pearse 498:378  
17 Karen Richards 14 +443  beat Ryan Sutton 437:405  
18 David Vanzyl 14 +185  pulverised Rod Talbot 616:332  
19 Adam Kretschmer 14 -209  lost to Cheah Siu Hean 433:456  
20 Yeo Kian Hung 13 +1165  beat Victor Tung 480:390  
21 Trevor Halsall 13 +1125  lost to Michael Tang 367:424  
22 Ron Baginski 13 +572  beat Russell Honeybun 458:329  
23 Jeremy Khoo 13 +546  lost to Nick Ivanovski 333:430  
24 Ryan Sutton 13 +489  lost to Karen Richards 405:437  
25 Graeme Lock Lee 13 +317  beat Rael Hayman 428:403  
26 Mythili Rudra 13 +269  beat Tengku Asri 462:315  
27 Barry Jordan 13 +102  beat Barbara Berlin 435:328  
28 Edie Mueller 13 +7  beat Geoff Wright 414:358  
29 Oliver Jenner-O'Shea 13 -36  lost to Bob Jackman 377:423  
30 Carmel Dodd 13 -137  lost to Tony Hunt 349:499  
31 Angie Pearse 13 -165  lost to Joanne Craig 378:498  
32 Victor Tung 13 -325  lost to Yeo Kian Hung 390:480  
33 Rod Talbot 13 -352  was pulverised by David Vanzyl 332:616  
34 Natasha Podesser 13 -405  beat Rocky Sharma 401:355  
35 Rael Hayman 12.5 +382  lost to Graeme Lock Lee 403:428  
36 Tim Mason 12 +559  beat Jane Taylor 459:369  
37 Stephen Mooney Purse 12 +414  beat Ray Alford 384:305  
38 Russell Honeybun 12 +101  lost to Ron Baginski 329:458  
39 Liz Blanch 12 +62  beat Gwen Lampre 408:398  
40 Tengku Asri 12 +39  lost to Mythili Rudra 315:462  
41 Rocky Sharma 12 -52  lost to Natasha Podesser 355:401  
42 Barbara Berlin 12 -111  lost to Barry Jordan 328:435  
43 Julie Belle 12 -191  beat Judy Jones 455:370  
44 Sal Costanzo 12 -193  pipped Noel Barrett 397:389  
45 Geoff Wright 12 -228  lost to Edie Mueller 358:414  
46 Marie London 12 -238  beat Noel Coulter 361:254  
47 John Barker 12 -312  beat Paul Richards 413:315  
48 Dianne Brumby 12 -538  beat Matte Dunn 413:366  
49 Ray Alford 12 -786  lost to Stephen Mooney Purse 305:384  
50 Heather Long 11 +429  beat Sally Martin 419:344  
51 Gwen Lampre 11 +46  lost to Liz Blanch 398:408  
52 Jane Taylor 11 -17  lost to Tim Mason 369:459  
53 Karrin Henderson 11 -21  beat Dianne Davis 475:336  
54 Jenny Brysha 11 -163  beat William Shakespeare 446:277  
55 Noel Barrett 11 -235  was pipped by Sal Costanzo 389:397  
56 Noel Coulter 11 -419  lost to Marie London 254:361  
57 Antony Kimber 11 -453  pipped Sandra Masel 367:362  
58 Judy Jones 11 -567  lost to Julie Belle 370:455  
59 Tony Williams 10.5 +49  beat Robin Andersen 487:402  
60 Paul Richards 10.5 -5  lost to John Barker 315:413  
61 Sally Martin 10.5 -261  lost to Heather Long 344:419  
62 Matte Dunn 10.5 -593  lost to Dianne Brumby 366:413  
63 Janine Whittaker 10 -114  beat Martin Waterworth 427:330  
64 Trish Brighton 10 -139  beat Julie Brice 468:378  
65 Moana Nepia 10 -286  pipped Sharon Sorensen 405:400  
66 Martin Rose 10 -323  beat John Rider 410:398  
67 Sandra Masel 10 -353  was pipped by Antony Kimber 362:367  
68 Dianne Davis 10 -361  lost to Karrin Henderson 336:475  
69 Olga Visser 10 -455  beat Lorraine Thomas 431:382  
70 William Shakespeare 10 -495  lost to Jenny Brysha 277:446  
71 Louise Love 10 -618  beat Siva Sivapalasundram 427:367  
72 Robin Andersen 10 -744  lost to Tony Williams 402:487  
73 Julie Brice 9 -166  lost to Trish Brighton 378:468  
74 David More 9 -409  beat Betty Foreman 478:357  
75 Martin Waterworth 9 -536  lost to Janine Whittaker 330:427  
76 Kashi Thiris 9 -755  was pipped by Jan Hill 416:422  
77 Lorraine Thomas 9 -1033  lost to Olga Visser 382:431  
78 Sharon Sorensen 8 -713  was pipped by Moana Nepia 400:405  
79 John Rider 7 -410  lost to Martin Rose 398:410  
80 Jan Hill 7 -1165  pipped Kashi Thiris 422:416  
81 Betty Foreman 5 -1248  lost to David More 357:478  
82 Siva Sivapalasundram 5 -1626  lost to Louise Love 367:427