CHAMP   PLATE
|<   <   Round 24   >   >|
Placings in round 24 Opponent in round 24
1 Anne Schick 18.5 +1293  beat Paula Messer 388:305  
2 Dianne Gibson 17 +800  beat Cheryl Michler 359:308  
3 Rene Chelton 17 +765  beat Don Hadley 440:311  
4 Marjorie Giffen 16.5 +1088  beat Wimal Fernando 346:329  
5 Lewis Hawkins 16 +646  lost to Margaret Griggs 304:323  
6 Cheryl Michler 16 +321  lost to Dianne Gibson 308:359  
7 Peter Bauer 15 +831  beat Margaret Bishop 433:317  
8 Colleen Birch 15 +772  beat Nonie English 384:305  
9 Margaret Griggs 15 +383  beat Lewis Hawkins 323:304  
10 Paula Messer 15 +109  lost to Anne Schick 305:388  
11 Cori Lodder 14.5 +219  beat Margaret Berliner 488:334  
12 Ivy Nicholls 14 +589  beat Yvonne Edwards 317:291  
13 Pat Schuberg 14 +428  beat Francoise Finlayson 466:360  
14 Tony Kalayzich 14 +345  beat Sunny Wright 416:346  
15 Wimal Fernando 14 +342  lost to Marjorie Giffen 329:346  
16 Don Hadley 14 +220  lost to Rene Chelton 311:440  
17 Nonie English 14 +143  lost to Colleen Birch 305:384  
18 Patti Ashwin 14 +25  beat Geoff Shepheard 435:315  
19 Margaret Bishop 14 -95  lost to Peter Bauer 317:433  
20 Bettina Tonkin 14 -124  beat Marg Harris-Walker 389:353  
21 Yvonne Edwards 13.5 +777  lost to Ivy Nicholls 291:317  
22 Deborah Dwyer 13 +601  beat Hailey Sutton 425:303  
23 Arnold Appelhof 13 +514  walloped Jeanette Hansen 458:243  
24 Francoise Finlayson 13 +488  lost to Pat Schuberg 360:466  
25 Margaret Berliner 13 +249  lost to Cori Lodder 334:488  
26 Lynne Jarvis 13 +239  beat La'Reine Lang 449:288  
27 Rob York 13 +198  beat Christine Foot 398:335  
28 Keri Heart 13 +129  beat Paula Brown 386:329  
29 Geoff Shepheard 13 +102  lost to Patti Ashwin 315:435  
30 Sunny Wright 13 +20  lost to Tony Kalayzich 346:416  
31 Anne Goldstein 13 -2  beat Radheya Jegatheva 456:281  
32 Marg Harris-Walker 12.5 +258  lost to Bettina Tonkin 353:389  
33 Richard Birch 12.5 +70  beat June Valentine 345:318  
34 Hailey Sutton 12 +407  lost to Deborah Dwyer 303:425  
35 Jeanette Hansen 12 +178  got walloped by Arnold Appelhof 243:458  
36 John Salmon 12 +162  beat Jack Ashwin 424:320  
37 Christine Foot 12 +101  lost to Rob York 335:398  
38 Liz Jackman 12 +60  beat Shekinah Giffen 388:352  
39 Glen Chandler 12 +8  beat Anne Hough 406:378  
40 La'Reine Lang 12 -98  lost to Lynne Jarvis 288:449  
41 Laurel Burrows 12 -174  beat Jeff Chelton 322:312  
42 Paula Brown 12 -180  lost to Keri Heart 329:386  
43 Radheya Jegatheva 12 -407  lost to Anne Goldstein 281:456  
44 Jacky Booth 12 -463  beat Roslyn Murphy 399:315  
45 Ronnie Bennett 12 -479  beat Rob Marotta 394:329  
46 Dorothy Barraclough 11.5 +206  beat Khwanjai Thammaping 386:337  
47 Susan Roberts 11 +121  beat Latha Weerakkody 409:310  
48 Jack Ashwin 11 -72  lost to John Salmon 320:424  
49 Shekinah Giffen 11 -100  lost to Liz Jackman 352:388  
50 Mohammed Hegazi 11 -117  beat Lyndee Hill 410:379  
51 Anne Hough 11 -128  lost to Glen Chandler 378:406  
52 Jeff Chelton 11 -218  lost to Laurel Burrows 312:322  
53 Rob Marotta 11 -272  lost to Ronnie Bennett 329:394  
54 Khwanjai Thammaping 11 -324  lost to Dorothy Barraclough 337:386  
55 Emanuel Atsas 11 -1278  beat Michelle Sturzebechr 375:360  
56 Gaile Clark 10.5 +295  beat Ethel Eden 408:295  
57 Karyn Crease 10.5 -697  beat Joan King 457:316  
58 Roslyn Murphy 10 +173  lost to Jacky Booth 315:399  
59 Latha Weerakkody 10 -109  lost to Susan Roberts 310:409  
60 Fiona Heuch 10 -252  beat Julie Bingham 367:277  
61 Lyndee Hill 10 -331  lost to Mohammed Hegazi 379:410  
62 Michelle Sturzebechr 10 -355  lost to Emanuel Atsas 360:375  
63 Ethel Eden 10 -538  lost to Gaile Clark 295:408  
64 Joan King 10 -566  lost to Karyn Crease 316:457  
65 Elize Plaganyi 10 -575  beat Ann Goodwin 362:346  
66 Lina Camilleri 10 -754  pipped Elizabeth McKean 332:326  
67 Arlene Williams 9.5 +389  beat Louisa Atsas 364:321  
68 Wayne Willis 9 -39  beat Shirley Burke 448:321  
69 Julie Bingham 9 -387  lost to Fiona Heuch 277:367  
70 Ann Goodwin 9 -410  lost to Elize Plaganyi 346:362  
71 Elizabeth McKean 9 -955  was pipped by Lina Camilleri 326:332  
72 Balada Catanchin 9 -996  beat Shahan de Silva 352:317  
73 Louisa Atsas 8 -403  lost to Arlene Williams 321:364  
74 Barbara Hancock 8 -785  beat Marisa Nuccitelli 346:331  
75 Shahan de Silva 7 -554  lost to Balada Catanchin 317:352  
76 Shirley Burke 7 -621  lost to Wayne Willis 321:448  
77 Marisa Nuccitelli 7 -1047  lost to Barbara Hancock 331:346  
78 Mal Eden 5 +261  a bye in this round  
79 June Valentine 3 +299  lost to Richard Birch 318:345  
80 Rebeccah Booth 1 -719  a bye in this round